Entertainment News

2020 AACTA Awards: Fifty Shade Of Grey star Bella Heathcote stuns elegant see-through black gown

2020 AACTA Awards: Fifty Shade Of Grey star Bella Heathcote stuns elegant see-through black gown
Written by admin
2020 AACTA Awards: Fifty Shade Of Grey star Bella Heathcote stuns elegant see-through black gown

2020 AACTA Awards: Fifty Shade Of Gray star Bella Heathcote stuns elegant see-through black robe

36247676 0 image m 20 1606701440474

TELEVISION 

AACTA Award for Finest Drama Sequence

Bloom

Physician Physician

Halifax: Retribution

The Heights

Thriller Highway

Wentworth

AACTA Award for Finest Telefeature or Mini Sequence

The Gloaming

Hungry Ghosts

Operation Buffalo

The Secrets and techniques She Retains

Stateless

AACTA Award for Finest Comedy Sequence

At Residence Alone Collectively

Black Comedy

The Different Man

Rosehaven

Upright

AACTA Award for Finest Comedy Leisure Program

Australian Amazon Unique Stand-up Specials

Australian Lockdown Comedy Competition

Drunk Historical past Australia

LOL: Final One Laughing Australia

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell

AACTA Award for Finest Leisure Program

Eurovision – Australia Decides – Gold Coast 2020

Exhausting Quiz

Have You Been Paying Consideration?

LEGO® Masters Australia

The Voice

The Weekly

AACTA Award for Finest Factual Leisure Program

Gogglebox Australia

Hamish & Andy’s “Excellent” Vacation

Love On The Spectrum

The Challenge

Who Do You Suppose You Are?

You Cannot Ask That

AACTA Award for Finest Life-style Program

Higher Houses And Gardens

Jimmy Shu’s Style Of The Territory

The Residing Room

Luke Nguyen’s Railway Vietnam

Restoration Australia

Promoting Homes Australia

AACTA Award for Finest Actuality Program

The Wonderful Race Australia

Australian Survivor: All Stars

The Block

I am A Superstar … Get Me Out Of Right here!

MasterChef Australia

The Actual Soiled Dancing

AACTA Award for Finest Youngsters’s Program

Are You Harder Than Your Ancestors?

Bluey

First Day

The Inbestigators

Little J & Huge Cuz

Mustangs FC

AACTA Award for Finest Lead Actor in a Tv Drama

Fayssal Bazzi (Stateless)

Bryan Brown (Bloom)

Jai Courtney (Stateless)

Ewen Leslie (Operation Buffalo)

Aaron Pedersen (Thriller Highway)

AACTA Award for Finest Lead Actress in a Tv Drama

Jada Alberts (Thriller Highway)

Rebecca Gibney (Halifax: Retribution)

Asher Keddie (Stateless)

Pamela Rabe (Wentworth)

Yvonne Strahovski (Stateless)

AACTA Award for Finest Comedy Performer

Milly Alcock (Upright)

Anne Edmonds (At Residence Alone Collectively)

Luke McGregor (Rosehaven)

Tim Minchin (Upright)

Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven)

AACTA Award for Finest Visitor or Supporting Actor in a Tv Drama

Rob Collins (Thriller Highway)

Darren Gilshenan (Stateless)

Damon Herriman (The Commons)

Callan Mulvey (Thriller Highway)

Ed Oxenbould (Bloom)

AACTA Award for Finest Visitor or Supporting Actress in a Tv Drama

Cate Blanchett (Stateless)

Jacqueline McKenzie (Bloom)

Ngaire Pigram (Thriller Highway)

Tasma Walton (Thriller Highway)

Jacki Weaver (Bloom)

AACTA Award for Finest Path in a Tv Drama or Comedy

Australian Amazon Unique Stand-up Specials (Anne Edmonds: What’s Unsuitable With You Simon Francis)

Thriller Highway – Episode 4: Damaged (Wayne Blair)

Thriller Highway – Episode 6: What You Do Now (Warwick Thornton)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Emma Freeman)

Stateless – Episode 6: The Seventh (Jocelyn Moorhouse)

AACTA Award for Finest Screenplay in Tv

The Commons – Episode 1 (Shelley Birse)

First Day – Episode 1 (Julie Kalceff)

Thriller Highway – Episode 4: Damaged (Kodie Bedford)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Peter Duncan)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Elise McCredie)

AACTA Award for Finest Cinematography in Tv

The Commons – Episode 1 (Earle Dresner)

The Gloaming – Episode 4: Black Winged Angels (Marden Dean)

Thriller Highway – Episode 4: Damaged (Warwick Thornton)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Martin McGrath)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Bonnie Elliott)

AACTA Award for Finest Modifying in Tv

Thriller Highway – Episode 6: What You Do Now (Nicholas Holmes)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Mark Perry)

The Secrets and techniques She Retains – Episode 1 (Deborah Peart, James Manché)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Mark Atkin)

Stateless – Episode 6: The Seventh (Martin Connor)

AACTA Award for Finest Sound in Tv

The Gloaming – Episode 4: Black Winged Angels (Dean Ryan, Andrew Neil, Ralph Ortner, Lee Yee)

Halifax: Retribution – Episode 3 (Paul Pirola, Brendan Croxon, James Harvey, Andrew Ramage)

Thriller Highway – Episode 4: Damaged (Wes Chew, Luke Mynott, Michael Newton, Trevor Hope)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Luke Mynott, Wes Chew, Guntis Sics)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Tom Heuzenroeder, Pete Smith, Michael Darren, Des Kenneally)

AACTA Award for Finest Unique Rating in Tv

Bluey – Episode 24: Flatpack (Joff Bush)

Itch – Episode 10: 376 Down (Diego Baldenweg, Nora Baldenweg, Lionel Baldenweg)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Antony Partos)

Rosehaven – Episode 8 (Package Warhurst)

Stateless – Episode 6: The Seventh (Cornel Wilczek)

AACTA Award for Finest Manufacturing Design in Tv

The Commons – Episode 1 (Tim Ferrier)

Thriller Highway – Episode 6: What You Do Now (Herbert Pinter)

The New Legends of Monkey – Episode 10: Shadow Boxing (Nick Williams)

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Colin Gibson)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Melinda Doring)

AACTA Award for Finest Costume Design in Tv

The Commons – Episode 1 (Xanthe Heubel)

The Masked Singer – Episode 4 (Tim Chappel)

The New Legends of Monkey – Episode 10: Shadow Boxing (Liz McGregor0

Operation Buffalo – Episode 4 (Wendy Cork)

Stateless – Episode 1: The Circumstances in Which They Come (Mariot Kerr)

AACTA Award for Finest Path in Nonfiction Tv

Australia’s Ocean Odyssey: A Journey Down the East Australian Present – Episode 1: The Tropics (Nick Robinson)

Lindy Chamberlain: The True Story – Episode 2 (Mark Joffe)

Love on the Spectrum – Episode 1 (Cian O’Clery)

Maralinga Tjarutja (Larissa Behrendt)

The Take a look at: A New Period for Australia’s Crew – Episode 8: A New Legacy (Adrian Brown)

AACTA Award for Finest Subscription Tv Presenter

Shaynna Blaze (Promoting Homes Australia)

Deborah Hutton (Discover Me a Seaside Home)

Tyson Mayr (Bear Koala Hero)

Insurgent Wilson (Lol: Final One Laughing Australia)

Andrew Winter (Promoting Homes Australia / Find it irresistible or Checklist it Australia)

FILM

AACTA Award for Finest Movie Introduced by Foxtel

Babyteeth

H Is For Happiness

I Am Lady

The Invisible Man

Relic

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang

AACTA Award for Finest Indie Movie

A Boy Known as Sailboat

Sizzling Mess

Koko: A Pink Canine Story

A Lion Returns

Standing Up For Sunny

Unsound

AACTA Award for Finest Path

Babyteeth (Shannon Murphy)

H Is For Happiness (John Sheedy)

The Invisible Man (Leigh Whannell)

Relic (Natalie Erika James)

True Historical past Of The Kelly Gang (Justin Kurzel)

AACTA Award for Finest Lead Actor

George MacKay (True Historical past of the Kelly Gang)

Sam Neill (Rams)

Richard Roxburgh (H is for Happiness)

Toby Wallace (Babyteeth)

Hugo Weaving (Measure for Measure)

AACTA Award for Finest Lead Actress

Tilda Cobham-Hervey (I Am Lady)

Laura Gordon (Undertow)

Elisabeth Moss (The Invisible Man)

Lupita Nyong’o (Little Monsters)

Eliza Scanlen (Babyteeth)

AACTA Award for Finest Supporting Actor

Fayssal Bazzi (Measure for Measure)

Russell Crowe (True Historical past of the Kelly Gang)

Aaron Jeffery (The Flood)

Ben Mendelsohn (Babyteeth)

Wesley Patten (H is for Happiness)

AACTA Award for Finest Supporting Actress

Emma Sales space (H is for Happiness)

Essie Davis (Babyteeth)

Bella Heathcote (Relic)

Deborah Mailman (H is for Happiness)

Doris Younane (Measure for Measure)

AACTA Award for Finest Screenplay

Babyteeth (Rita Kalnejais)

Little Monsters (Abe Forsythe)

The Invisible Man (Leigh Whannell)

Relic (Natalie Erika James, Christian White)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Shaun Grant)

AACTA Award for Finest Cinematography

Babyteeth (Andrew Commis)

Bloody Hell (Brad Protect)

Escape from Pretoria (Geoffrey Corridor)

H is for Happiness (Bonnie Elliott)

The Invisible Man (Stefan Duscio)

AACTA Award for Finest Modifying

Babyteeth (Steve Evans)

I Am Lady (Dany Cooper)

The Invisible Man (Andy Canny)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Nick Fenton)

Undertow (Julie-Anne De Ruvo, Nick Meyers)

AACTA Award for Finest Sound

Babyteeth (Sam Hayward, Angus Robertson, Rick Lisle, Nick Emond)

I Am Lady (Robert Mackenzie, Ben Osmo, Pete Smith, Tara Webb)

The Invisible Man (P.Ok Hooker, Will Recordsdata, Paul “Salty” Brincat)

Relic (Robert Mackenzie, John Wilkinson, Steve Burgess, Glenn Newnham)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Frank Lipson, Steve Single, Andrew Neil, Andrew Ramage)

AACTA Award for Finest Unique Rating

Babyteeth (Amanda Brown)

Grime Music (Craig Armstrong)

H is for Happiness (Nerida Tyson-Chew)

I Am Lady (Rafael Might)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Jed Kurzel)

AACTA Award for Finest Manufacturing Design

Babyteeth (Sherree Philips)

I Am Lady (Michael Turner, Richie Dehne)

The Invisible Man (Alex Holmes, Katie Sharrock)

Miss Fisher and the Crypt of Tears (Robert Perkins)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Karen Murphy, Rebecca Cohen)

AACTA Award for Finest Costume Design

H is for Happiness (Terri Lamera)

I Am Lady (Emily Seresin)

Measure for Measure (Zohie Castellano, Olivia Simpson)

Standing up for Sunny (Nina Edwards)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Alice Babidge)

DOCUMENTARY

AACTA Award for Finest Documentary

Brazen Hussies

Brock: Over the Prime

Looky Looky Right here Comes Cooky

Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra

Slim & I

Suzi Q

AACTA Award for Finest Documentary or Factual Program

Ambulance Australia

Struggle for Planet A: Our Local weather Problem

Lindy Chamberlain: The True Story

Maralinga Tjarutja

Homicide within the Outbreak: The Falconio and Lees Thriller

Shaun Micallef’s On The Sauce

AACTA Award for Finest Cinematography in a Documentary

Australia’s Ocean Odyssey: A Journey Down the East Australian Present – Episode 1: The Tropics (Nick Robinson, Jon Shaw, Caspar Mazzotti, Cam Batten)

Revelation – Episode 1:The Youngsters Have Been Utilized by the Satan (Aaron Smith, Andy Taylor, Martin McGrath)

Sea Lions – Life by a Whisker (Jon Shaw, Cam Batten, Tim Nagle, David Gross)

The Take a look at: A New Period for Australia’s Crew – Episode 7: Below Siege (Andre Mauger, Oliver West)

Viva The Underdogs (Allan Hardy, Cam Pianta)

AACTA Award for Finest Modifying in a Documentary

Can Artwork Cease a Bullet: Wiliam Kelly’s Huge Image (Daniela Raulli)

Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra (Nick Meyers, Karen Johnson)

Maralinga Tjarutja (Jane Usher)

Revelation – Episode 3: Goliath (Philippa Rowlands)

The Take a look at: A New Period for Australia’s Crew – Episode 7: Below Siege (Adam Wright)

AACTA Award for Finest Unique Rating in a Documentary

Australia’s Ocean Odyssey: A Journey Down the East Australian Present – Episode 1: The Tropics (Hylton Mowday)

Brazen Hussies (Amanda Brown)

Man Sebastian – The Man The Music (Man Sebastian)

Machine (Matteo Zingales)

Quilty – Portray the Shadows (Amanda Brown, Damien Lane)

AACTA Award for Finest Sound in a Documentary

Brazen Hussies (Emma Bortignon, Simon Rosenberg, Jed Palmer, Man Blackman)

Can Artwork Cease A Bullet: William Kelly’s Huge Image (David Muir, Mark Avenue, Doron Kipen)

Firestarter – The Story of Bangarra (Angus Robertson, Tara Webb, Leah Katz, Nick Meyers)

Suzi Q (Emma Bortignon, Paul Shanahan, David Williams, Gemma Stack)

Wild Issues (Michael Gissing, Antony Partos, Matteo Zingales, Steven Robinson)

SHORT FORM AND ONLINE

AACTA Award for Finest Quick Movie

Rooster

Chlorine

I Need to Make a Movie About Girls

Idol

The Mirror

The Moogai

AACTA Award for Finest On-line Drama or Comedy

Ding Dong I am Homosexual

Woman, Interpreted

Halal Gurls

KGB

Love in Lockdown

Patricia Moore

AACTA Award for Finest On-line Leisure

Bounce Patrol

Chloe Ting

Do Go On

Fairbairn Movies

Mighty Automobile Mods

The Norris Nuts

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

AACTA Award for Finest Asian Movie

Beasts Clawing At Straws

Higher Days

Chhapaak

The Eight Hundred

First Love

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan

Thappad

The Wild Goose Lake

AACTA Award for Finest Casting Introduced by Casting Networks

Babyteeth (Kirsty McGregor, Stevie Ray)

H Is For Happiness (Jane Norris)

I Am Lady (Nikki Barrett)

Stateless (Allison Meadows)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Nikki Barrett)

AACTA Award for Finest Visible Results or Animation

The Eight Hundred (Tim Crosbie, Pleasure Wu, Jason Troughton, Tom Wooden, Julian Hutchens—Rising Solar Footage)

Ford V Ferrari (Olivier Dumont, Kathy Siegel, Malte Sarnes, Mark Byers, Matt Grieg—Rising Solar Footage)

The Invisible Man (Jonathan Dearing, Marcus Bolton, Matt Ebb, Aevar Bjarnason—Chopping Edge Options & Tv)

IT Chapter 2 (Jimmy Uddo, Nicholas Brooks, Josh Simmonds, Ineke Majoor—Technique Studios)

Jumanji: The Subsequent Stage (Thomas Elder-Groebe, Mark Breakspear, Glenn Melenhorst, Ineke Majoor—Technique Studios)

AACTA Award for Finest Hair and Make-up Introduced by HASK

I Am Lady (Nikki Gooley, Wendy de Waal, Cassie O’Brien)

Operation Buffalo (Sheldon Wade)

Preacher (Episode 8 – Worry of the Lord Chiara Tripodi, Larry Van Duynhoven, Toni Ffrench)

Relic (Angela Conte, Larry Van Duynhoven, Bec Taylor)

True Historical past of the Kelly Gang (Kirsten Veysey)

 

#AACTA #Awards #Fifty #Shade #Gray #star #Bella #Heathcote #stuns #elegant #seethrough #black #robe

About the author

admin