Entertainment

Catch the Full List of Winners Here

Catch the Full List of Winners Here
Written by admin
Catch the Full List of Winners Here

Catch the Full List of Winners Here

pjimage 2021 03 22T180123.111

New Delhi: The Central authorities has introduced the 67th Nationwide Movie Award. The awards are for movies from the 12 months 2019. The occasion is organised by the Ministry of Data and Broadcasting. The awards honour the greatest of the skills from throughout numerous movie industries in the nation together with Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, and Marathi amongst others. Additionally Learn – Kangana Ranaut Reacts to Her Fourth-Time Nationwide Award Win, Thanks The Groups of Manikarnika And Panga – Watch

Whereas Kangana Ranaut obtained the greatest actress award for the movie Manikarnika and Panga, later actor Sushant Singh Rajput starrer Chhichhore was awarded the Greatest Hindi movie award. Additionally Learn – Kangana Ranaut Wins Nationwide Award: Netizens Start Hilarious Meme Fest And It Has Taapsee Pannu In It

Greatest Hindi Movie: Chhichhore Additionally Learn – 67th Nationwide Movie Awards 2021: Manoj Bajpayee, Kangana Ranaut Greatest Actors; Sushant Singh Rajput’s Chhichhore Will get Greatest Hindi Movie

Greatest Telugu Movie: Jersey

Greatest Malayalam Movie: Kalla Nottam

Greatest Tamil Movie: Asuran

Greatest Paniya Movie: Kenjira

Greatest Mishing Movie: Anu Ruwad

Greatest Khasi Movie: Iewduh

Greatest Chattisgarhi Movie: Bhulan the Maze

Greatest Haryanvi Movie: Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti

Greatest Tulu Movie: Pingara

Greatest Punjabi Movie: Rab Da Radio 2

Greatest Odia Movie: Kalira Atita and Sala Budhar Badla

Greatest Manipuri Movie: Eigi Kona

Greatest Marathi Movie: Bardo

Greatest Konkani Movie: Kaajro

Greatest Kannada Movie: Akshi

Greatest Bengali Movie: Gumnaami

Greatest Assamese Movie: Ronuwa – Who By no means Give up

Particular Point out: Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi) and Picasso (Marathi)

Greatest Characteristic Movie: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Greatest Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle (Hindi), and Dhanush for Asuran (Tamil)

Greatest Actress: Kangana Ranaut for Panga (Hindi) and Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (Hindi)

Greatest Supporting Actress: Pallavi Joshi for The Tashkent Information (Hindi)

Greatest Supporting Actor: Vijay Sethupathi for Tremendous Deluxe (Tamil)

Greatest Route: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan for Bahattar Hoorain (Hindi)

Greatest Debut Movie of a Director: Mathukutty Xavier for Helen (Malayalam)

Greatest Baby Artist: Naga Vishal for KD (Tamil)

Greatest Motion Route: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada)

Greatest Choreography: Maharishi (Telugu)

Greatest Particular Results: Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Particular Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Measurement 7 (Tamil)

Greatest Lyrics: Prabha Varma for Kolaambi (Malayalam)

Greatest Music Route: D. Imman for Viswasam (Tamil)

Greatest Background Music: Prabuddha Banerjee for Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)

Greatest Make-up Artist: Ranjith for Helen (Malayalam)

Greatest Costumes: Sujith and Sai for Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea (Malayalam)

Greatest Manufacturing Design: Anandi Gopal (Marathi)

Greatest Enhancing: Jersey (Telugu)

Greatest Audiography: Iewduh (Khasi)

Greatest Audiography (Re-recordist of ultimate combined observe): Oththa Seruppu Measurement 7 (Tamil)

Greatest Screenplay (Authentic): Jyeshthoputro (Bengali)

Greatest Screenplay (Tailored): Gumnaami (Bengali)

Greatest Screenplay (Dialogues): The Tashkent Information (Hindi)

Greatest Cinematography: Jallikattu (Malayalam)

Greatest Feminine Playback Singer: Savani Ravindra for Bardo (Marathi)

Greatest Male Playback Singer: B Praak for Kesari (Hindi)

Greatest Youngsters’s Movie: Kastoori (Hindi)

Greatest Movie on Setting: Water Burial (Monpa)

Greatest Movie on Social Points: Anandi Gopal (Marathi)

Greatest Movie on Nationwide Integration: Tajmahal (Marathi)

Greatest Well-liked Movie Offering Healthful Leisure: Maharishi (Telugu)

Greatest Voice-over/ Narrration: Sir David Attenborough for Wild Karnataka.

Greatest Music Route: Bishakhjyoti for Kranti Darshi Guruji – Forward of Instances (Hindi)

Greatest Enhancing: Arjun Gourisaria for Shut Up Sona (Hindi/ English)

Greatest Audiography: Radha (Musical)

Greatest Cinematography: Savita Singh for Sonsi (Hindi)

Greatest Route: Sudhanshu Saria for Knock Knock Knock (English/ Bengali)

Greatest Movie on Household Values: Oru Paathira Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)

Greatest Brief Fiction Movie: Custody (Hindi/ English)

Particular Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)

Greatest Animation Movie: Radha (Musical)

Greatest Investigative Movie: Jakkal (Marathi)

Greatest Exploration Movie: Wild Karnataka (English)

Greatest Academic Movie: Apples and Oranges (English)

Greatest Movie on Social Points: Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

Greatest Setting Movie: The Stork Saviours (Hindi)

Greatest Promotional Movie: The Bathe (Hindi)

Greatest Arts and Tradition Movie: Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)

Greatest Biographical Movie: Elephants Do Keep in mind

Greatest Directorial Debut: Raj Pritam Extra for Khisa (Marathi)

Greatest Movie: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

Most Movie Pleasant State: Sikkim

Greatest Guide on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema, by Sanjay Suri

Greatest Movie Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyay

— The checklist is being up to date

$(".cmntbox").toggle(); }); });
#Catch #Full #List #Winners

About the author

admin