Entertainment

Nomadland Wins Big, Here is The Complete List of Winners

Nomadland Wins Big, Here is The Complete List of Winners
Written by admin
Nomadland Wins Big, Here is The Complete List of Winners

Nomadland Wins Enormous, Here is The Complete List of Winners

pjimage 28 2

BAFTA awards 2021 Total Winners List: The 74th British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) awards were announced on Sunday, April 1 1, 2021. American play movie Nomadland, published This past Year, won the Finest Film Award, Best Manager Award, Fight Actress Award and Best Cinematography. Additionally See – Priyanka Chopra Jonas May Only Win BAFTA 2021 For The White Tiger, Parineeti Chopra Keeps Her Fingers Crossed

Here is the whole listing of Winners:

Greatest movie

The Father
The Mauritanian
Nomadland — WINNER
Promising Young Woman
The Present of that the Chicago 7 Additionally See – BAFTA 2020: 1917 Won the Greatest Film Award, Here is The Complete List of Winners

  Additionally See – Michael Sheen, Matthew Rhys combine’Heart of Darkness’ revived adaptation

Best celebrity

Bukky Bakray, Rocks
Radha Blank, The Forty-Year-Old Version
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand,” Nomadland — WINNER
Wunmi Mosaku, His House
Alfre Woodard, Clemency

Best celebrity

Riz Ahmed, Sound of Steel
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom
Adarsh Gourav, The White Tiger
Anthony Hopkins, The Father — WINNER
Mads Mikkelsen, Another Round
Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian

Greatest manager

Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
Shannon Murphy, Babyteeth
Lee Isaac Chung, Minari
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland — WINNER
Jasmila Žbanić, Quo Vadis, Aida?
Sarah Gavron, Rocks

Bafta fellowship

Ang Lee

EE Rising Star award (voted by people )

Bukky Bakray — WINNER
Kingsley Ben-Adir
Morfydd Clark
Ṣọpẹ Dìrísù
Conrad Khan

Outstanding British movie

Calm With Horses
The Dig
The Father
His House
Limbo
The Mauritanian
Mogul Mowgli

Promising Young Woman — WINNER
Rocks
Saint Maud

Very Best original score

Mank
Minari
Information of that the World
Promising Young Woman
Spirit — WINNER

Best documentary

Collective
David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet
The Dissident
My Octopus Duty — WINNER
The Social Dilemma

Exceptional introduction by a British author, manager or manufacturer

Your Own House — Remi Weekes (writer/director) — WINNER
Limbo — Ben Sharrock (writer/director), Irune Gurtubai (manufacturer ) [also produced by Angus Lamont]Moffie — Jack Sidey (writer/producer) [also written by Oliver Hermanus and produced by Eric Abraham]Rocks — Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (authors )
Saint Maud — Rose Glass (writer/director), Oliver Kassman (manufacturer ) [also produced by Andrea Cornwell]

Best supporting actor

Daniel Kaluuya, Judas along with also the Black Messiah — WINNER
Barry Keoghan, Calm With Horses
Alan Kim, Minari
Leslie Odom Jr, One Night in Miami
Clarke Peters, Da 5 Bloods
Paul Raci, Sound of Steel

Best first screenplay

Tobias Lindholm, Thomas Vinterberg, Another Round
Jack Fincher, Mank

Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman — WINNER
Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson, Rocks
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of that the Chicago 7

Best supporting actress

Niamh Algar, Calm With Horses
Kosar Ali, Rocks
Maria Bakalova, Borat After Moviefilm
Dominique Fishback, Judas along with also the Black Messiah
Ashley Madekwe, County Lines
Youn Yuh-jung, Minari — WINNER

Greatest cinematography

Judas along with also the Black Messiah
Mank
The Mauritanian
Information of the Planet
Nomadland — WINNER

Best film not in the English language

Another Round — WINNER
Dear Comrades! )
Les Misérables
Minari
Quo Vadis, Aida? )

Most Useful editing

The Father
Nomadland
Promising Young Woman

Sound of Steel — WINNER
The Trial of that the Chicago 7

Best adapted screenplay

Moira Buffini, respectively The Dig
Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller, The Father — WINNER
Rory Haines, Sohrab Noshirvani, M B Traven, The Mauritanian
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland
Ramin Bahrani, The White Tiger

Best animated movie

Onward
Spirit — WINNER
Wolfwalkers

Most Useful projecting

Calm With Horses
Judas and also the Black Messiah
Minari
Promising Young Woman
Rocks — WINNER

Top manufacturing layout

The Dig
The Father
Mank — WINNER
News of that the World
Rebecca

Best costume layout

Ammonite
The Dig
Emma
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom — WINNER
Mank

Most Useful makeup and hair

The Dig
Hill Billy Elegy
Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom — WINNER
Mank
Pinocchio

Best noise

Greyhound
News of the World
Nomadland
Soul
Sound of Metal — WINNER

Most Useful unique visual impacts

Greyhound
The Midnight Sky
Mulan
The Only Ivan
Tenet — WINNER

Best British brief cartoon

The Fire Time
The Owl and the Pussy Cat — WINNER
The Song of a Lost Boy

Best British short movie

Eyelash
Lizard
Lucky Break
Miss Curvy
The Present — WINNER

The exceptional British participation into theatre

Noel Clarke


Number Nomadland #Wins #Big # 1 Complete #List #Winners

About the author

admin